Privacy policy

  • CIF: B48637524
  • Inscripción Registro Mercantil:
  • Domicilio social: POL. UGALDEGUREN I PAB 4, 48160 DERIO-BIZKAIA
  • Dirección de correo electrónico: yasmina@coplasem.es
  • Teléfono: (+34) 944545022

The data supplied will be stored in files under the responsibility of Coplasem S.L. in accordance with the L.O.P.D. CLÁUSULA DEBER DE INFORMACIÓN ART. 5 LOPD (Web).

In compliance with that which is laid down in Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law 15/1999 of December 13th (LOPD), your personal data supplied to us in the on-line form on this page will be stored in files under the responsibility of Coplasem S.L..

In accordance with Article 15 and others of the LOPD and in accordance with the indications laid down in the Regulation of Development approved under Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21st (RLOPD), you may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, modification, cancelation and opposition by writing to: Coplasem S.L., 48160 VIZCAYA, SPAIN. For your convenience, you can access and modify your data without cost on the web page: Customer Area, Registered Users.

If you fail to enter your obligatory personal data in the on-line form, we may be unable to attend to your request.

We request that you inform Coplasem S.L. immediately of any changes to your personal data so that our files are always up-to-date and error-free. Acceptance of this privacy policy is a recognition on your part that the information and personal data provided is exact and truthful.

The collection of your personal data is to facilitate to you our publicity on our products and services and information of commercial interest about Coplasem S.L.

We use cookies to manage your experience and options (eg. language) chosen when visiting www.coplasem.es. You can configure your browser, at any time, to reject the installation of cookies.

Coplasem S.L. protects your personal data confidentially and only uses it for the purposes indicated. Coplasem S.L. has implemented the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of your personal data, thereby avoiding its alteration, loss and unauthorized access/treatment, while taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed either from human agency or the environment. This protection is in accordance with that which is laid down in the LOPD and in its RLOPD.